Accident Summary Nr: 202516332 - Employee Fractures Foot When Caught Between Jack and Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310549068 | 11/20/2007 | 7361 | 561310 | Staffmart |
Abstract: On October 15, 2007, an employee was using a pallet jack. While backing-up, the employee caught his left foot between the pallet jack and a rack. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a fractured foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310549068 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Production helpers |