Accident Summary Nr: 202516209 - Employee Suffers from West Nile Virus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310548714 | 10/18/2007 | 9221 | 922120 | Stanislaus County Sheriffs Department |
Abstract: On September 11, 2007, an employee, a Deputy Sheriff Patrol Officer reported to his employer a possible case of spinal meningitis. Further testing by the treating physician showed positive West Nile virus but not meningitis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310548714 | Occupation not reported |