Accident Summary Nr: 202509618 - Employee Loses Part of His Hand in Mixer Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314337916 | 12/27/2012 | 7361 | 561310 | Accountabilities, Inc. Dba Corporate Resources Ser |
Abstract: Employee #1 was seriously injured when his left hand was caught in between the door and the sides of a paste mixing machine. Employee #1 sustained an amputation of left pointing finger and middle finger and was transported to a hospital and confined for treatment of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314337916 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Production helpers |