Accident Summary Nr: 202509451 - Worker Injured in Equipment Rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 202509451 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 08/29/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31433244609/24/20125261444220Hines Growers Llc

Abstract: On August 29, 2012, Employee #1, a 31-year-old male with Hines Growers LLC., was driving a vehicle and hit a ramp of a docking station. The vehicle went airborne and Employee #1 landed underneath a trailer. Employee #1 was hospitalized for broken neck and hand lacerations from the event.

Keywords: FRACTURE, DOCK, RAMP, ROLL-OVER, DRIVER, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, LACERATION, SEAT BELT, NECK, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314332446 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction