Accident Summary Nr: 202508107 - Employee Falls Approximately 4 Feet Off a Loading Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314326125 | 01/13/2011 | 5141 | 424410 | Coca-Cola Bottling Company |
Abstract: On September 29, 2010 Employee #1 of Coca Cola Bottling Company was unloading crates of Coca Cola from the delivery truck with an electric powered pallet jack when he fell from the loading dock. Employee #1 was taken to Doctors Medical Center San Pablo and diagnosed with a bruised left foot and a mild concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314326125 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, light |