Accident Summary Nr: 202507679 - Employee Fractures Elbow from Falling Off Ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314323486 | 05/13/2010 | 8211 | 611110 | Vallejo City Unified School District |
Abstract: At approximately 2:45 pm, on May 6, 2010 Employee #1 of Vallejo City Unified School District, was walking up a ramp and caught her foot and fell, seriously injuring her elbow. Employee #1 sustained a fractured right elbow and was hospitalized for approximately three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314323486 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers' aides |