Accident Summary Nr: 202507679 - Employee Fractures Elbow from Falling Off Ramp

Accident Summary Nr: 202507679 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 05/06/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31432348605/13/20108211611110Vallejo City Unified School District

Abstract: At approximately 2:45 pm, on May 6, 2010 Employee #1 of Vallejo City Unified School District, was walking up a ramp and caught her foot and fell, seriously injuring her elbow. Employee #1 sustained a fractured right elbow and was hospitalized for approximately three days.

Keywords: EMERGENCY RESPONSE, RAMP, FALL, ELBOW, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314323486 Hospitalized injury Fracture Teachers' aides