Accident Summary Nr: 202506952 - Employee with Lung Condition Is Possibly Exposed to Mold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311072243 | 03/16/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | Mt. Diablo Usd, Ygnacio Valley High School |
Abstract: On November 24, 2008, Employee #1 was using the custodial office to perform his normal duties, and he may have been exposed to airborne mold spores from mold that was growing inside the room. Employee #1 sought treatment for a lung condition at the local Kaiser Permanente Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311072243 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Janitors and cleaners |