Accident Summary Nr: 202501441 - Employee injured in fall when trusses collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311304299 | 07/16/2007 | 1751 | 238130 | Fine Line Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 16, 2007, Employee #1 was working atop some trusses when they collapsed. He fell 12 ft to the ground and sustained injuries that did not require hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 54 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 311304299 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Collapse of structure |