Accident Summary Nr: 202499497 - Employee Is Killed When Sailboat Falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313035297 | 02/17/2009 | 4493 | 713930 | Generation Iii Marina Llc |
Abstract: On February 17, an employee was positioning a mobile lift when a 41 foot sailboat fell on him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313035297 | Fatality | Other | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |