Accident Summary Nr: 202496659 - Employee Strikes Gas Line, Suffers Unspecified Injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310348826 | 09/07/2006 | 4911 | 221122 | Delmarva Power & Light, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 struck a gas line. The nature of the work or injuries were not specified in the original narrative
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310348826 |