Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202495982 - Employee Falls, Is Impaled and Killed
Accident Summary Nr: 202495982 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 05/23/2007
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 310636626 | 05/23/2007 | 1741 | 238140 | Adorno Construction, Inc. |
Abstract:
Employee #1 fell and was impaled. Employee #1 was killed. The original narrative stated this was a non work-related fatality.
Keywords:
IMPALED, FALL
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Single family or duplex dwelling |
New project or new addition |
Under $50,000 |
2 |
56 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
310636626 |
|
|
|
|
Occupation not reported |