Accident Summary Nr: 202495701 - Employee Fractures Wrist While Covering Pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310636691 | 05/29/2007 | 0191 | 111998 | Phil Foster Ranch |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hand feeding a floating row cover onto a rotating PCV pipe, when his left arm became caught and was pulled around the pipe. He suffered a fractured left wrist and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310636691 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |