Accident Summary Nr: 202495594 - Driver Sustains Lacerations When Utility Vehicle Turns Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310635784 | 03/14/2007 | 7992 | 713910 | Palo Alto Hills Golf And Country Club |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on February 8, 2007, Employee #1 was turning a utility vehicle around on a cart path of a golf and country club in Palo Alto, CA. The cart went off the path and overturned down a hill. Employee #1 sustained a laceration to his face, upper body bruises, and internal bleeding. He was transported by paramedics to Stanford Medical Center, where he was hospitalized for treatment for six days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310635784 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |