Accident Summary Nr: 202495552 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310636089 | 04/10/2007 | 0761 | 115115 | South County Packing |
Abstract: Employee #1 had finished loading his water truck with water from the staging area at the ranch. Employee #1 drove away, and for reasons that are not clear, he drove off the shoulder of the road, and rolled the truck down a slight embankment. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene by the paramedics.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310636089 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |