Accident Summary Nr: 202495545 - Employee's Foot Infected after Stepping on Nail
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310636071 | 04/10/2007 | 1795 | 238910 | V'S Demolition ,Inc. |
Abstract: On March 20, 2007, Employee #1, of V's Demolition, was hospitalized for treatment of a puncture wound to the foot that had become infected.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Demolition | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310636071 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Other |