Accident Summary Nr: 202495206 - Worker Suffers Ankle Injury When Struck by Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310635362 | 02/14/2007 | 2099 | 311942 | Mccormick & Co. |
Abstract: On January 29, 2007, a worker was struck by a forklift while riding a motorized pallet jack. A fork of the forklift hit and seriously injured the employee's left ankle. The worker was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310635362 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |