Accident Summary Nr: 202494308 - Employee Contacts Power Line and Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315915249 | 09/14/2011 | 4813 | 517110 | Verizon Ny Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on September 14, 2011, Employee #1 was working in a bucket lift and installing communication cable. As he worked, Employee #1 contacted an energized power line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315915249 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |