Accident Summary Nr: 202494183 - Employee Is Crushed Between Conveyor Belt and Roller
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315038315 | 12/01/2010 | 5093 | 423930 | Allocco Recycling Ltd. |
Abstract: On December 1, 2010, Employee #1 was working on a recycling plant. He was found crushed and dead between conveyor belt and roller. No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315038315 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |