Accident Summary Nr: 202494142 - Employee Is Electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314881855 | 10/01/2010 | 7349 | 561720 | 76th Street Associates, Llc |
Abstract: On September 22, 2010, Employee #1, a building superintendent, Employee #1 was found dead in the refuse storage disposal/trash compactor room of a residential building. A medical examiner determined the cause of death to be from electrocution.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314881855 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |