Accident Summary Nr: 202494100 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Man Lift

Accident Summary Nr: 202494100 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 06/24/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31463570706/29/20105149424490H.Schrier & Co., Inc.

Abstract: On June 24, 2010, Employee #1 was working from a Crown man lift when he fell approximately 16 feet to the ground and died.

Keywords: MANUAL MAT HANDLING, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314635707 Fatality Other Occupation not reported