Accident Summary Nr: 202494050 - Employee Is Killled in Fall Down Basement Staircase
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314333899 | 04/05/2010 | 7349 | 561790 | Morgan Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 31, 2010, Employee #1 fell down a stairway leading from the first floor to the basement in the dark. He died from unspecified injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314333899 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |