Accident Summary Nr: 202494035 - Manlift Along with Employee Collapses, Employee Later Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314169640 | 03/23/2010 | 3534 | 333921 | Yacov Likhterman |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on March 18, 2010, a telescopic manlift the employee was working from collapsed. The employee was taken to the hospital by ambulance and died around 11:00 p.m. that night.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314169640 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |