Accident: 202494035 - Manlift Along With Employee Collapses, Employee Later Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
314169640 | 03/23/2010 | 3534 | Yacov Likhterman |
At approximately 3:30 p.m. on March 18, 2010, a telescopic manlift the employee was working from collapsed. The employee was taken to the hospital by ambulance and died around 11:00 p.m. that night.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314169640 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |