Accident Summary Nr: 202493821 - Employee Suffers Head Lacerations after Falling on Pavement
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316517614 | 08/29/2012 | 5411 | 452910 | Grocery Outlet, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 11, 2o12, Employee #1, with Grocery Outlet, Inc., was operating a golf cart in aisle "L" when he suddenly stopped the cart, fell out and hit head on pavement. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital , where he received stiches, for a laceration on the back of his head. Employee #1 was then released two hours later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316517614 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |