Accident Summary Nr: 202493656 - Employee Falls and Injures Elbow and Forearm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316518778 | 09/26/2012 | 7922 | 711110 | California Musical Theatre |
Abstract: At approximately 4 p.m. on August 25, 2012, Employee #1, a dancer, was performing a routine. As she rehearsed the dance scene, she lost her balance, fell and seriously injured her elbow and forearm. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where she received medical attention and underwent surgical procedures and was then hospitalized for two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316518778 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Actors and directors |