Accident Summary Nr: 202493250 - Painter Falls from Bucket, Fractures Wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316516244 | 07/18/2012 | 3479 | 332812 | Class A Powdercoat Inc |
Abstract: On June 13, 2012, Employee #1, a painter with Class A Powdercoat Inc., was painting the hood of a vehicle, when he stepped up on top of a five gallon bucket to continue painting and then lost his balance and fell off the bucket. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital and treated for three days for a compound fracture to left wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316516244 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |