Accident Summary Nr: 202492773 - Employee Falls and Hits His Head and Back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314574393 | 12/05/2011 | 7699 | 811490 | Usa All Glass Inc |
Abstract: On October 24, 2011 Employee #1 was climbing on a dumpster to throw garbage away when he lost his footing and fell off the dumpster and landed on his back. Employee #1 was transported to UC Davis Medical Center in Sacramento where he was admitted and treated for head and back injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314574393 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Janitors and cleaners |