Accident Summary Nr: 202492385 - Employee Suffers Kidney Failure While at Training
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314570110 | 08/10/2011 | 9224 | 922160 | Sacramento Metropolitan Fire District |
Abstract: On July 17, 2011, Employee #1 of Sacramento Metro Fire was admitted to a hospital with kidney failure following his first week of training. Employee #1 was discharged five days later. Inspection
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314570110 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations |