Accident Summary Nr: 202492369 - Employee Is Injured in Mower Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314572132 | 08/15/2011 | 7999 | 713990 | Apple Mountain Golf Resort |
Abstract: On July 15, 2011, Employee #1 was operating a lawnmower down a sloped, paved cart path at a golf course. When the mower struck a curb, it rolled over, travelled approximately 50 ft, and landed near a body of water. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314572132 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |