Accident Summary Nr: 202492088 - Driver Is Killed in Truck Collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314573882 | 10/27/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Pedro J Gonzalez Dba Pedro J Gonzalez Flc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:48 p.m. on October 26, 2011, Employee #1, a farm laborer, was driving a Ford F-150 pickup truck on his way to check a field. He was killed when a dump truck struck his vehicle head-on. Reportedly, the dump truck driver may have been intoxicated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314573882 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |