Accident Summary Nr: 202491940 - Employee Is Electrocuted; Non Work-Related Fatality
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314571936 | 07/29/2011 | 1522 | 236118 | Christopher Scott Dba C Scott Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on July 29, 2011, an on-site inspection of a construction site was conducted as a result of a report from an unspecified source of an electrocution that occurred. However, it was determined the deceased was not an employee of either party involved.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314571936 | Occupation not reported |