Accident Summary Nr: 202491726 - Employee Dies While Checking Sprinkler Heads
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125827394 | 06/05/2011 | 0173 | 111335 | Wild Rice Ranches |
Abstract: On June 4, 2011, Employee #1 was working as a farm laborer for his employer, a farm that raised a variety of crops. Employee #1's coworkers last observed him checking sprinkler heads. Employee #1 was later found dead, lying on the ground. He apparently died from cardiovascular or respiratory failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125827394 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |