Accident Summary Nr: 202491692 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314569476 | 06/13/2011 | 8361 | 623220 | Milhous Children'S Services Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 a.m. on May 16, 2011, Employee #1 was preparing a flatbed trailer for a pick up at a ranch that also served as a group home treatment facility. While dismounting the trailer, he missed a step end fell approximately 3 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314569476 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Purchasing agents and buyers, farm products |