Accident Summary Nr: 202491544 - Employee Gets Struck by Heavy Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314534744 | 12/17/2010 | 9431 | 923120 | County Of Sacramento Ehhs |
Abstract: On November 16 2010, Employee #1 moved a cart into a darkened storeroom out of the hallway. The wheel of the cart caught Employee #1's foot injuring the bones and causing fractures. This was not a regularly assigned task.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314534744 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |