Accident Summary Nr: 202490405 - Employee Leaves Work Due to Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313233926 | 06/15/2010 | 8741 | 237310 | Ca Transportation - Maintenance |
Abstract: On May 8, 2010, Employee #1 was working as an operator, attending a training class. He attended class during the day, and slept in the dormitories on the old Air Force base. During the course of the class Employee #1 became ill from an unknown source and went home on Friday with Employee #2. Employee #1's wife drove him to Fairchild Medical Center. The source of illness was not identified and no other Employee has contracted this illness while at the training.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313233926 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |