Accident Summary Nr: 202490363 - Employee suffers fractures from falling off a delimber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125826586 | 07/12/2010 | 2411 | 113310 | Creekside Logging Inc |
Abstract: On May 3, 2010, Employee #1, a supervisor at Creekside Logging Inc., was tying down a delimber on a flatbed (lowboy trailer). Employee #1 was going to drive the delimber to a logging operation. Employee #1 slipped and fell off the delimber, fracturing his left pelvic side and left wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125826586 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |