Accident Summary Nr: 202490165 - Employee Fractures Toe in Fall from Ladder, Is Later Amputat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313233983 | 06/03/2010 | 3273 | 327320 | Hansen Brothers Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 had been washing a Ready-Mix truck while standing on an attached ladder. While climbing down the ladder, he slipped and fell to the ground, breaking his left big toe. On March 21, 2010, the toe was surgically amputated. The employer waited until April 21, 2010 to report the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313233983 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Construction trades, n.e.c. |