Accident Summary Nr: 202488193 - Employee's Is Run over by Tractor Fracturing Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125711101 | 12/11/2008 | 0782 | 561730 | Dean A. Moon Dba Nature Care Landscape Industries |
Abstract: On December 11, 2008, Employee #1 was operating a Kubota tractor. He parked the tractor, leaving it running in neutral, and exited to the right. The tractor rolled forward and caught his leg, pulling him down and running over his torso. He was hospitalized with a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125711101 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |