Accident Summary Nr: 202487823 - Employee Injured When Bulldozer Rolled Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125822528 | 08/25/2008 | 7359 | 532412 | North State Heavy Equipment Rental |
Abstract: On July 1, 2008, Employee #1, a heavy equipment operator, delivered a bulldozer to a forest fire site. He removed the bulldozer from the low boy trailer and was moving it to the side of the landing area when the earth below the bulldozer gave way and the bulldozer rolled over. The bulldozer rolled on its side and stopped. He wore his seat belt and fractured his collar bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125822528 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |