Accident Summary Nr: 202487476 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202487476 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 12/10/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31186680012/10/20081794238910Rich Lehman Excavating Inc

Abstract: At approximately 12:37 p.m. on December 10, 2008, Employee #1 collapsed at his shop while sweeping. He was transported to St. Elizabeth Community Hospital, where he was pronounced dead of a heart attack shortly after arrival.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CLEANING, CARDIAC ARREST
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311866800 Fatality Other Construction trades, n.e.c.