Accident Summary Nr: 202487328 - Employee Suffers Foot Fracture from Trailer Collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311861447 | 06/12/2008 | 0179 | 111336 | Charter Oaks |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on April 30, 2008, Employee #1, of Charter Oaks, was hooking up a small trailer to a pick-up truck. He forgot to put the pin in the trailer jack, causing it to collapse on to his foot/ankle, fracturing the foot and ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311861447 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |