Accident Summary Nr: 202487096 - Employees Are Killed by Patient of Care Facility
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125723353 | 09/16/2008 | 8361 | 623220 | Sun Gold Dba Sandy'S Guest House |
Abstract: On September 5, 2008, Employees #1 and #2, with a residential home care facility for mentally ill patients, were attacked and killed by a resident patient.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125723353 | Fatality | Other | Welfare service aides | ||
| 2 | 125723353 | Fatality | Other | Welfare service aides |