Accident Summary Nr: 202483772 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Back of Golf Cart

Accident Summary Nr: 202483772 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 02/10/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31304795302/17/20097992713910David Voiles - Independent Contractor

Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the back of a golf cart, when he fell off the cart, suffered an unspecified fracture, and was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, GOLF CART, FALL, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313047953 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported