Accident Summary Nr: 202483772 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Back of Golf Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313047953 | 02/17/2009 | 7992 | 713910 | David Voiles - Independent Contractor |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the back of a golf cart, when he fell off the cart, suffered an unspecified fracture, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313047953 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |