Accident Summary Nr: 202479093 - Employee Complains of Foot Issues
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316346261 | 02/14/2013 | 7361 | 561311 | Millennium Businesses Inc Dba Express Employment P |
Abstract: On December 25, 2012, Employee #1 suffered from left toe pain and ulceration, and rash, which she attributed to water entering her boots in the wet work environment at a cheese factory. Employee #1 was hospitalized and received treatment, and was discharged. Employee #1 attributes her left toe pain and rash to water leaking into her work boots. At the hospital Employee #1 was diagnosed with diabetes, a left hallux ulceration, and contact dermatitis. It appears from the hospital records that E1's left hallux ulceration and contact dermatitis are the result of her diabetes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316346261 | Hospitalized injury | Dermatitis | Laborers, except construction |