Accident Summary Nr: 202474706 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Aerial Lift

Accident Summary Nr: 202474706 -- Report ID: 0950636 -- Event Date: 05/28/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30718814405/28/20087389561790A&M Signs And Lighting

Abstract: On May 28, 2008, Employee #1 apparently fell from a truck-mounted aerial lift and was killed. Cal/OSHA had no jurisdiction because of "no employee employer relationship". No other details were provided in the narrative.

Keywords: FALL, ELEVATED WORK PLAT, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307188144 Fatality Other Occupation not reported