Accident Summary Nr: 202474706 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Aerial Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307188144 | 05/28/2008 | 7389 | 561790 | A&M Signs And Lighting |
Abstract: On May 28, 2008, Employee #1 apparently fell from a truck-mounted aerial lift and was killed. Cal/OSHA had no jurisdiction because of "no employee employer relationship". No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307188144 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |