Accident Summary Nr: 202473252 - Employee's Leg Is Injured Between Forklift and Storage Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307182899 | 10/20/2006 | 7389 | 561439 | Versacold |
Abstract: At approximately 2:10 p.m. on October 2, 2006, Employee #1 was working for Versacold, operating a Raymond stand-up forklift. He was driving in the aisle between racks. He was injured when the forklift veered into a storage rack and his right leg was crushed between the forklift body and the metal storage rack. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307182899 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |