Accident Summary Nr: 202472445 - Employee killed in fall from fifth floor of building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109678698 | 01/05/1995 | 1522 | 0 | O-A-K Florida, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in construction work on the fifth floor of a building when he fell off. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109678698 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 50 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |