Accident Summary Nr: 202472429 - Employee Is Killed from Heat Stress
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301970364 | 06/24/1998 | 4212 | 0 | Disposall Inc. Of Orlando |
Abstract: On June 18, 1998, an employee was killed at an unspecified workplace. The details were not specified by appears to be due to heat stress The autopsy was performed, but the results were not available. The inspection was conducted prior to the requirement for Form 170.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301970364 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |