Accident Summary Nr: 202471876 - Worker Dies from Non Work Related Illness, Found in Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316668078 | 10/03/2012 | 7812 | 512110 | Fly A Kite Productions, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 1, 2012, Employee #1, a movie extra with Fly A Kite Productions Inc., was working outside. Employee #1 was feeling tired and was examined by the medic to the movie. Employee #1 then left and drove out of the movie site. Employee #1 was found the next day in an outside mine gravel pit, he was dead in his car. It was later determined that Employee #1's death was not work-related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316668078 | Occupation not reported |