Accident Summary Nr: 202471496 - Employee Falls from Ladder with No Serious Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314830621 | 06/26/2012 | 1731 | 238210 | Hye-Line Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 13, 2012, , Employee #1, with Hye-Line Electric, Inc., fell from ladder with no serious injury. No additional information was provided in the narrative.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 6 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314830621 | Occupation not reported |