Accident Summary Nr: 202470175 - An Employee Faints in Tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314823840 | 03/16/2011 | 4959 | 562910 | Patriot Environmental Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 16, 2011, an Employee #1, with Patriot Environmental Services, Inc., fainted while working in a tank and was taken to the hospital. There were no serious injuries or illnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314823840 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Technicians, n.e.c. |